Leadership

STAFF

AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2016


OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

    • Bradford K. Smith
    • President
    • Lisa Philp
    • Senior Advisor

KNOWLEDGE SERVICES

    • Lawrence T. McGill
    • Vice President for Knowledge Services
    • Jen Bokoff
    • Director of Knowledge Services
    • Lauren Bradford
    • Director of Global Partnerships
    • Lisa Brooks
    • Director of Knowledge Management Systems
    • Janet Camarena
    • Director of Transparency Initiatives
    • Gabriela Fitz
    • Director of Knowledge Management Initiatives
    • Mitchell F. Nauffts
    • Editorial Director and Publisher, Philanthropy
    • News Digest
    • Aaron Schill
    • Director of Knowledge Services and CF Insights

DATA AND TECHNOLOGY

    • Jake Garcia
    • Vice President for Data and Technology Strategy
    • David Jacobs
    • Director of Data Management
    • Laia Griñó
    • Director of Data Discovery
    • Kevin Mulder
    • Director of Technology Integration
    • C. Renée Westmoreland
    • Director of Web Design and Development

DEVELOPMENT

    • R. Nancy Albilal
    • Vice President for Development

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

    • Monisha de Quadros
    • Vice President for Financial Strategy
    • DeeDee Dickey
    • Director of Human Resources
    • Crystal Mandler
    • Director of Business Insight
    • Lorena P. Nogara
    • Controller
    • Tracy Waksler
    • Director of Subscription Products

SOCIAL SECTOR OUTREACH

    • Zohra Zori
    • Vice President for Social Sector Outreach
    • Michele Ragland Dilworth
    • Director of Foundation Center West
    • Katie Farnan
    • Director of Network Engagement
    • Kim Buckner Patton
    • Director of Foundation Center Northeast
    • Val Porter
    • Head of Domestic Strategy and Innovation
    • Teleangé Thomas
    • Director of Foundation Center Midwest
BOARD OF TRUSTEES

AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2016


TRUSTEES

    • Ana Marie Argilagos
    • Senior Advisor
    • Ford Foundation
    • Melissa Berman
    • President and CEO
    • Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors
    • Gail Christopher
    • Vice President for Policy and Senior Advisor
    • W.K. Kellogg Foundation
    • John Colborn
    • Chief Operating Officer
    • JEVS Human Services
    • Patrick Collins
    • Chief Information Officer
    • The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
    • Clotilde Perez-Bode Dedecker
    • President
    • Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
    • P. Russell Hardin
    • President
    • Robert W. Woodruff Foundation
    • Neal Hegarty
    • Vice President – Programs
    • Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
    • Deborah D. Hoover
    • President and CEO
    • The Burton D. Morgan Foundation
    • Dominick J. Impemba
    • Controller
    • The Rockefeller Foundation
    • T. Sylvester John
    • Senior Director, Field eCommerce Operations
    • Walmart, U.S. Central Operations
    • Susan Kish
    • Executive-in-Residence
    • Excel Venture Management
    • Earl Lewis
    • President
    • The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
    • Patrick McCarthy
    • President and CEO
    • The Annie E. Casey Foundation
    • Valdemar de Oliveira Neto
    • Impact Business Director, Avina Foundation
    • CEO, World Transforming Technologies
    • Bradford K. Smith
    • President
    • Foundation Center
    • Yvette J. Alberdingk Thijm
    • Executive Director
    • WITNESS
    • Marieke van Schaik
    • Managing Director
    • Dutch Charity Lotteries

OFFICERS

    • P. Russell Hardin
    • Chair
    • Clotilde Perez-Bode Dedecker
    • Vice Chair
    • Bradford K. Smith
    • President
    • Lorena P. Nogara
    • Treasurer
    • Zohra Zori
    • Secretary

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

    • P. Russell Hardin, Chair
    • Patrick Collins
    • Clotilde Perez-Bode Dedecker
    • Susan Kish
    • Patrick McCarthy
    • Bradford K. Smith

AUDIT COMMITTEE

    • Dominick J. Impemba, Chair
    • Ana Marie Argilagos
    • Melissa Berman
    • John Colborn
    • Clotilde Perez-Bode Dedecker
    • Neal Hegarty
    • Yvette J. Alberdingk Thijm

FINANCE AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

    • Susan Kish, Chair
    • P. Russell Hardin
    • Deborah Hoover
    • Dominick J. Impemba
    • Earl Lewis
    • Patrick McCarthy
    • Marieke van Schaik

COMMITTEE ON GOVERNANCE

    • Patrick McCarthy, Chair
    • Melissa Berman
    • Clotilde Perez-Bode Dedecker
    • Gail Christopher
    • P. Russell Hardin
    • Deborah Hoover
    • T. Sylvester John
    • Earl Lewis
    • Valdemar de Oliveira Neto

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

    • Patrick Collins, Chair
    • Ana Marie Argilagos
    • Gail Christopher
    • John Colborn
    • Neal Hegarty
    • T. Sylvester John
    • Susan Kish
    • Valdemar de Oliveira Neto
    • MarieKe van Schaik
    • Yvette J. Alberdingk Thijm